Top
Home - Crew - Roll of Honour

Roll Of Honour

P311

1935 - 1970: T Class

Mined north of Corsica on or about 2 Jan 1943.

Look up P311 in the Boat Database

Roll of Honour

A Adams  Petty Officer Telegraphist
R Anderson  Ordinary Seaman RNR
R Anderson  Ordinary Seaman Chariot crew lost with P311
L Auty  Able Seaman
D Bennett  Ordinary Seaman
H Blackwell  Stoker 1st Class
L Bond  Stoker 1st Class
G Bonnell  Lieutenant DSC RCNVR, Chariot crew lost with P311
C Brock  Able Seaman
J Brown  Leading Telegraphist
W Bruce  Stoker 1st Class
C Buckley  Lieutenant RNVR
T Bulford  Stoker 1st Class
W Burton  Able Seaman
C Carr  Petty Officer
R Cayley  Commander DSO
B Cheeseman  Telegraphist
R Clarke  Able Seaman
W Cooney  Able Seaman
P Donohue  Stoker Petty Officer
W Dye  Petty Officer
C Evans  Able Seaman
D Feltham  Able Seaman
R Foulkes  Able Seaman
W Foundling  Stoker 1st Class
H Foxon  Stoker 1st Class
T French  Stoker 1st Class
J Gee  Stoker 1st Class
J Gordon  Lieutenant (E)
G Goss  Sub-Lieutenant RNVR, Chariot crew lost with P311
J Griffiths  Stoker 2nd Class
E Hunt  Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
C Iddiolis  Petty Officer
R Johns  Able Seaman
K Kerr  Lieutenant Chariot crew lost with P311
A Key  Able Seaman
C Kimberley  Chief Engine Room Artificer
J King  Petty Officer Steward MID
A Lee  Chief Petty Officer DSM
G Lord  Able Seaman
J Lord  Leading Telegraphist
J Lyth  Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
I Macrae  Lieutenant
P Mapplebeck  Able Seaman
R Mapplebeck  Able Seaman Chariot crew lost with P311
R Martin  Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
R McCombe  Stoker Petty Officer
W McLean  Ordinary Seaman
T McShane  Stoker 1st Class
G Metherell  Able Seaman
J Milligan  Stoker Petty Officer
T Moon  Yeoman of Signals
W Nesbitt  Able Seaman
A Newton  Able Seaman
P Pridham  Stoker Chariot crew lost with P311
R Pridham  Stoker 1st Class
M Quinn  Stoker 1st Class
J Redman  Leading Seaman
B revethan  Leading Seaman Chariot crew lost with P311
R Ribbands  Ordinary Seaman
B Rickwood  Leading Seaman
M Rickwood  Leading Seaman Chariot crew lost with P311
J Sargent  Sub-Lieutenant RNVR, Chariot crew lost with P311
J Sargent  Lieutenant RNVR
H Short  Leading Stoker
R Silver  Lieutenant
G Skippon  Leading Cook
A Squire  Chief Stoker
G Stretton-Smith  Lieutenant RNVR
S Stretton-Smith  Lieutenant RNVR, Chariot crew lost with P311
W Sutherland  Able Seaman
B Trevethan  Able Seaman
C Vokins  Leading Stoker

 

Commonwealth War Graves Commission

Biographies & MemoirsVC Winners