Ft Roll Of Honour
Top
Home - Crew - Roll of Honour

Roll Of Honour

Surnames containing "Smith"

Chalmers Smith  Fairfield Engine Department K13
Coe-Smith  Chief Petty Officer Regulus (N88)
W C Goldsmith  Petty Officer G8
Kent-Smith  Engine Room Artificer 4th Class P615
A  Smith  Signalman L24
Smith  Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Seahorse (S98)
Smith  Stoker 1st Class Porpoise (N14)
Smith  Leading Seaman P615
Smith  Telegraphist P33
Smith  Petty Officer Spearfish (N69)
Smith  Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class H5
Smith  Stoker Mechanic Truculent (P315)
A C Smith  Able Seaman G9
A C Smith  Chief Engine Room Artificer D5
A E Smith  Able Seaman H10
A H Smith  Leading Seaman C29
A M Smith  Stoker 1st Class D6
Smith  Leading Cook Sidon (P259)
Smith  Able Seaman Seal (N37)
Smith  Able Seaman Unbeaten (N93)
Smith  Stoker E5
Smith  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
Smith  Able Seaman Odin (N84)
Smith  Stoker 1st Class Spearfish (N69)
Smith  Telegraphist Spearfish (N69)
Smith  Able Seaman Tetrarch (N77)
Smith  Petty Officer Cook Porpoise (N14)
Smith  Cook Affray (P421)
FWG Smith  Chief Engine Room Artificer K13
Smith  Stoker Petty Officer H5
Smith  Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Tigris (N63)
Smith  Able Seaman Traveller (N48)
Smith  Leading Seaman Pandora (N42)
Smith  Able Seaman Upholder (N99)
G W Smith  Engine Room Artificer D2
Smith  Stoker 1st Class D6
H J Smith  Petty Officer E34
H W Smith  Able Seaman C11
Smith  Stoker 1st Class Narwhal (N45)
Smith  Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Spearfish (N69)
Smith  Leading Seaman Tarpon (N17)
Smith  Leading Stoker Triad (N53)
Smith  Telegraphist Olympus (N35)
Smith  Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Porpoise (N14)
Smith  Leading Stoker E34
Smith  Petty Officer Telegraphist Regulus (N88)
Smith  Stoker Affray (P421)
J F Smith  Ordinary Telegraphist D6
Smith  Able Seaman Porpoise (N14)
L G Smith  Petty Officer Telegraphist Untamed (P58)
L W Smith  Leading Telegraphist E4
Smith  Lieutenant Triton (N15)
Smith  Stoker 1st Class Grampus (N56)
Smith  Shipwright Regulus (N88)
Smith  Able Seaman Stonehenge (P232)
Smith  Stoker Petty Officer P33
Smith  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Smith  Stoker Petty Officer D5
TMH Smith  Leading Telegraphist E47
Smith  Stoker 1st Class Rainbow (N16)
Smith  Stoker 1st Class Simoom (P225)
Smithard  Sub-Lieutenant P32
Smithson  Leading Stoker Thorn (N11)
Smithson  Able Seaman Parthian (N75)
Stretton-Smith  Lieutenant P311
Stretton-Smith  Lieutenant P311

Commonwealth War Graves Commission

Biographies & MemoirsVC Winners