Top
Home - Crew - Roll of Honour

Roll Of Honour

Ranks containing "Leading Seaman"

D G Davies  Acting Leading Seaman Sidon (P259)
P J Hoey  Acting Leading Seaman Umpire (N82)
Adams  Leading Seaman E37
Albrown  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
Algar  Leading Seaman Talisman (N78)
Anderson  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
J W Anfield  Leading Seaman E16
Ashton  Leading Seaman Syrtis (P241)
Atkinson  Leading Seaman E34
H S Bacon  Leading Seaman E5
Baker  Leading Seaman Tigris (N63)
A H Baldock  Leading Seaman E4
Balshaw  Leading Seaman Thorn (N11)
Bancroft  Leading Seaman Tetrarch (N77)
Banks  Leading Seaman Odin (N84)
Barge  Leading Seaman C25
E B Barnes  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Barnes  Leading Seaman P33
Barton  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
W G Bass  Leading Seaman E18
J T Bassett  Leading Seaman E5
Batten  Leading Seaman Tigris (N63)
Beach  Leading Seaman Thames (N71)
F J Beard  Leading Seaman E16
RLA Beard  Leading Seaman Untamed (P58)
Bedford  Leading Seaman Simoom (P225)
Bennet  Leading Seaman Triton (N15)
Bennett  Leading Seaman E24
Berry  Leading Seaman H3
Bessell  Leading Seaman Sterlet (N22)
Best  Leading Seaman Olympus (N35)
Biddlecombe  Leading Seaman Turbulent (N98)
T J Bigsby  Leading Seaman E50
Bird  Leading Seaman Thames (N71)
H P Black  Leading Seaman C33
Blondel  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
W G Boardman  Leading Seaman D5
Bradshaw  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
Briggs  Leading Seaman P33
H  Bulbeck  Leading Seaman L24
Burgandy  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Burr  Leading Seaman E26
Burton  Leading Seaman C16
Burton  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
Cairns  Leading Seaman Triumph (N18)
H G Carpenter  Leading Seaman E4
Chamberlain  Leading Seaman Urge (N17)
Chapman  Leading Seaman P32
Chapman  Leading Seaman Odin (N84)
Charnock  Leading Seaman H41
Chetham  Leading Seaman Perseus (N36)
Chipp  Leading Seaman Union (N56)
Chittleburgh  Leading Seaman Snapper (N39)
Church  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
FJ Clarke  Leading Seaman C16
Cleary  Leading Seaman Parthian (N75)
Clements  Leading Seaman Snapper (N39)
Cockwill  Leading Seaman Pandora (N42)
Coleman  Leading Seaman Talisman (N78)
Collier  Leading Seaman Thorn (N11)
Collins  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
Collins  Leading Seaman Usurper (P56)
Cook  Leading Seaman Affray (P421)
Coombs  Leading Seaman D3
Cooper  Leading Seaman Usurper (P56)
Cordery  Leading Seaman Narwhal (N45)
Coupe  Leading Seaman Porpoise (N14)
Cousins  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
Cox  Leading Seaman Swordfish (N61)
Crimp  Leading Seaman D5
Critchell  Leading Seaman Orpheus (N46)
Crowe  Leading Seaman Olympus (N35)
Crowther  Leading Seaman Stonehenge (P232)
Cullingford  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
Cusick  Leading Seaman A8
Davidson  Leading Seaman Upholder (N99)
Davies  Leading Seaman Triumph (N18)
Davies  Leading Seaman Usk (N65)
C H Dawe  Leading Seaman D2
Deller  Leading Seaman Traveller (N48)
W  Dempsey  Leading Seaman L24
W G Desborough   Leading Seaman E6
Dew  Leading Seaman E20
Dobson  Leading Seaman Perseus (N36)
Dodd  Leading Seaman Thorn (N11)
PRA Dorey  Leading Seaman Sidon (P259)
G R Dring  Leading Seaman Truculent (P315)
J A Duffy  Leading Seaman Umpire (N82)
Dunford  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
Dunwell  Leading Seaman Seahorse (S98)
Earles  Leading Seaman Vandal (P64)
L H Edgecombe  Leading Seaman E37
B C Edwards  Leading Seaman E34
E W Edwards  Leading Seaman H3
Edwell  Leading Seaman P38
Eyre  Leading Seaman Seahorse (S98)
Fairfield  Leading Seaman Talisman (N78)
Farbrace  Leading Seaman Oxley (P55)
Farlow  Leading Seaman Stonehenge (P232)
Farr  Leading Seaman A3
Farrow  Leading Seaman Turbulent (N98)
Faux  Leading Seaman Oxley (P55)
Finch  Leading Seaman K17
W J Firbank  Leading Seaman Truculent (P315)
J P Fitzgerald  Leading Seaman C31
A J Flack  Leading Seaman E24
Fletcher  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Ford  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
Forster  Leading Seaman Parthian (N75)
Fox  Leading Seaman Vandal (P64)
F R Fox  Leading Seaman Truculent (P315)
Frain  Leading Seaman Tempest (N86)
Fraser  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Gasgoigne  Leading Seaman Utmost (N19)
N T Gates  Leading Seaman Untamed (P58)
Gilbert  Leading Seaman Perseus (N36)
Gill  Leading Seaman K17
Gillan  Leading Seaman P514
M  Gleeson  Leading Seaman L10
Glover  Leading Seaman Spearfish (N69)
Goodman  Leading Seaman H31
Graham  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Grant  Leading Seaman Narwhal (N45)
W A Grant  Leading Seaman E41
Greaves  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Green  Leading Seaman Affray (P421)
Gregson  Leading Seaman Stratagem (P234)
Groves  Leading Seaman Urge (N17)
Grummitt  Leading Seaman Pandora (N42)
Gyngell  Leading Seaman Salmon (N65)
Hall  Leading Seaman Olympus (N35)
Hare  Leading Seaman Unity (N66)
W H Hawke  Leading Seaman E24
PAT Head  Leading Seaman Truculent (P315)
Healey  Leading Seaman Thistle (N24)
Heathcote  Leading Seaman Thunderbolt (N25)
Henshall  Leading Seaman Syrtis (P241)
Hinds  Leading Seaman Triumph (N18)
G W Hocking  Leading Seaman C33
A E Hogg  Leading Seaman K4
Holland  Leading Seaman Spearfish (N69)
Hollingworth  Leading Seaman Swordfish (N61)
Holman  Leading Seaman Odin (N84)
WJS Hooper  Leading Seaman H10
Horstead  Leading Seaman Narwhal (N45)
Horton  Leading Seaman Regent (N41)
C J Hosking  Leading Seaman K17
Howard  Leading Seaman P48
Huelin  Leading Seaman Narwhal (N45)
Humphrey  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Hurlock  Leading Seaman E30
Hurst  Leading Seaman Tigris (N63)
Hutchinson  Leading Seaman Triumph (N18)
Hutton  Leading Seaman Traveller (N48)
Ingram  Leading Seaman P48
Iverson  Leading Seaman Spearfish (N69)
Jack  Leading Seaman Sickle (P224)
James  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Jancy  Leading Seaman Talisman (N78)
Jenks  Leading Seaman E37
F H Jolliffe  Leading Seaman E4
Jones  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
Keast  Leading Seaman B2
Keat  Leading Seaman E24
Kendall  Leading Seaman G8
C R Kennett   Leading Seaman G9
Kerswell  Leading Seaman A8
A C Kipp   Leading Seaman E6
Laister  Leading Seaman Olympus (N35)
Lancaster  Leading Seaman Triumph (N18)
W B Lancey  Leading Seaman B2
Laws  Leading Seaman Odin (N84)
Lawson  Leading Seaman Snapper (N39)
Ledo  Leading Seaman B2
Lee  Leading Seaman Regent (N41)
Leech  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
Leonard  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Link  Leading Seaman L10
Livesey  Leading Seaman Thistle (N24)
Loines  Leading Seaman Swordfish (N61)
Lowin  Leading Seaman Tempest (N86)
H W Mansfield  Leading Seaman C34
F R Matthews  Leading Seaman E4
McAlinden  Leading Seaman Stratagem (P234)
McLaren  Leading Seaman P48
McLauchlan  Leading Seaman P615
McMilling  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
E J Meadmore  Leading Seaman K17
Mobbs  Leading Seaman Sickle (P224)
Moncrieff  Leading Seaman Traveller (N48)
Mondy  Leading Seaman E26
Moorhouse  Leading Seaman Stratagem (P234)
Morgan  Leading Seaman Seahorse (S98)
Morris  Leading Seaman Urge (N17)
Morris  Leading Seaman Odin (N84)
Moss  Leading Seaman E47
Mutton  Leading Seaman E37
Nelson  Leading Seaman Traveller (N48)
W G Newnham  Leading Seaman H3
A L Norris  Leading Seaman D5
Norris  Leading Seaman Urge (N17)
Norris  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
North  Leading Seaman Orpheus (N46)
Page  Leading Seaman D6
A R Pankhurst  Leading Seaman E34
Parry  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Pearce  Leading Seaman P48
Pearce  Leading Seaman Turbulent (N98)
A E Pearson  Leading Seaman K4
RHT Pedde  Leading Seaman E13
Penny  Leading Seaman Snapper (N39)
Pepper  Leading Seaman Tetrarch (N77)
Picknell  Leading Seaman Syrtis (P241)
Pike  Leading Seaman Olympus (N35)
Pilkington  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Pinnell  Leading Seaman G9
Pither  Leading Seaman E14
Pook  Leading Seaman Triton (N15)
Popham  Leading Seaman Sterlet (N22)
Potter  Leading Seaman E30
Powell  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Preskett  Leading Seaman E4
J W Presswell  Leading Seaman E30
Print  Leading Seaman P32
Proudfoot  Leading Seaman Porpoise (N14)
B S Purkiss  Leading Seaman Truculent (P315)
Quested  Leading Seaman Tetrarch (N77)
Quin  Leading Seaman Narwhal (N45)
Rawlings  Leading Seaman Salmon (N65)
E G Rayner  Leading Seaman J6
Raynor  Leading Seaman Tigris (N63)
A G Read  Leading Seaman Untamed (P58)
J L Read  Leading Seaman Truculent (P315)
Redman  Leading Seaman P311
Reeson  Leading Seaman Orpheus (N46)
M S Relly  Leading Seaman P615
revethan  Leading Seaman P311
Rhodes  Leading Seaman Regent (N41)
Richardson  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
Richardson  Leading Seaman E14
Rickwood  Leading Seaman P311
Rickwood  Leading Seaman P311
Riley  Leading Seaman Unique (N95)
Robertson  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
Robinson  Leading Seaman Usk (N65)
Robinson  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Rogers  Leading Seaman Undaunted (N55)
Rolfe  Leading Seaman D2
Roose  Leading Seaman Sickle (P224)
E W Ruaux  Leading Seaman E18
Rundle  Leading Seaman Tigris (N63)
Ruston  Leading Seaman H41
RHW Sadler  Leading Seaman G8
Salt  Leading Seaman Orpheus (N46)
Saunders  Leading Seaman Upholder (N99)
Shimmin  Leading Seaman Triton (N15)
Simcox  Leading Seaman Triad (N53)
A E Simpson  Leading Seaman K17
Simpson  Leading Seaman Thistle (N24)
J W Simpson  Leading Seaman A8
Smith  Leading Seaman P615
A H Smith  Leading Seaman C29
Smith  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
Smith  Leading Seaman Pandora (N42)
Smith  Leading Seaman Tarpon (N17)
Smith  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Spurden  Leading Seaman Tarpon (N17)
St Clair Holtham  Leading Seaman E50
Staines  Leading Seaman P222
Stannard  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
J  Stapleton  Leading Seaman L24
Stewart  Leading Seaman P32
Stinchcombe  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
G W Stringer  Leading Seaman C34
Sylvester  Leading Seaman Regulus (N88)
Symons  Leading Seaman Perseus (N36)
G H Tanner  Leading Seaman E3
Taylor   Leading Seaman E6
Thomas  Leading Seaman A8
Thornton  Leading Seaman E16
Tiley  Leading Seaman Oxley (P55)
Trebilcock  Leading Seaman Thames (N71)
Turner  Leading Seaman E14
Twiddy  Leading Seaman Usk (N65)
J A Uings  Leading Seaman G8
EEL Upton  Leading Seaman E10
Vass  Leading Seaman Thistle (N24)
P H Vye  Leading Seaman D6
Walker  Leading Seaman Spearfish (N69)
E W Webb  Leading Seaman E20
West  Leading Seaman Pandora (N42)
J W Westrope  Leading Seaman E3
White  Leading Seaman Olympus (N35)
White  Leading Seaman E18
Whorton  Leading Seaman D3
E G Whybrow  Leading Seaman L10
Willcox  Leading Seaman Grampus (N56)
Williams  Leading Seaman Utmost (N19)
Williams  Leading Seaman Salmon (N65)
Williams  Leading Seaman H41
Wilson  Leading Seaman Oxley (P55)
Wilson  Leading Seaman Parthian (N75)
Wingrave  Leading Seaman Pheonix (N96)
Wood  Leading Seaman Orpheus (N46)
Woodcock  Leading Seaman Utmost (N19)
Woodward  Leading Seaman Oxley (P55)
FHL Woolford  Leading Seaman D6
Worth  Leading Seaman Pandora (N42)
Young  Leading Seaman Rainbow (N16)
Young  Leading Seaman Swordfish (N61)

Commonwealth War Graves Commission

Biographies & MemoirsVC Winners