Top
Home - Crew - Roll of Honour

Roll Of Honour

Ranks containing "Lieutenant"

C J Buchanan  1st Lieutenant C33
T E Evans  1st Lieutenant C29
Morris  1st Lieutenant P32
Peterkin  1st Lieutenant H49
EDF Collier  Acting Lieutenant E5
PAG Falconer  Acting Lieutenant E10
A J Gunn  Acting Lieutenant E26
G A Harris  Acting Lieutenant E24
J G Barrow  Acting Sub-Lieutenant E3
Low  First Lieutenant Unity (N66)
Palmer  First Lieutenant Oxley (P55)
Adlard  Lieutenant Unique (N95)
Ainslie  Lieutenant Syrtis (P241)
Allen  Lieutenant Urge (N17)
Allen  Lieutenant Upholder (N99)
F W Allerton  Lieutenant G7
Anderson  Lieutenant Odin (N84)
JHA Anson  Lieutenant H5
H W Antram  Lieutenant K17
Ashby  Lieutenant Snapper (N39)
H H Atkin-Berry  Lieutenant E26
Baker  Lieutenant Seahorse (S98)
P C Banister  Lieutenant Umpire (N82)
D  Barton  Lieutenant L24
Bell  Lieutenant Thorn (N11)
Bentley  Lieutenant P514
Benz  Lieutenant Stratagem (P234)
Best  Lieutenant Spearfish (N69)
R E Birch  Lieutenant E24
Blackburn  Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Blake  Lieutenant Turbulent (N98)
Blythe  Lieutenant Syrtis (P241)
Boase  Lieutenant C16
Boddington  Lieutenant Unique (N95)
Bonnell  Lieutenant P311
L S Bontor  Lieutenant L10
Borrowes  Lieutenant C31
Brendon  Lieutenant Talisman (N78)
Bridger  Lieutenant Vandal (P64)
S L Brinjes  Lieutenant L10
DFO Brodie  Lieutenant D5
T S Brodie  Lieutenant E15
Brough  Lieutenant Unbeaten (N93)
Brown  Lieutenant Triad (N53)
Browne  Lieutenant Spearfish (N69)
Brownrigg  Lieutenant X24
Buckley  Lieutenant P311
Bull  Lieutenant Grampus (N56)
Bulmer  Lieutenant Olympus (N35)
N G Burgess  Lieutenant H5
Burnell  Lieutenant P615
Bygott  Lieutenant P33
Caddy  Lieutenant P48
Campbell  Lieutenant Stonehenge (P232)
DPC Campbell  Lieutenant A3
Cannon  Lieutenant Unbeaten (N93)
Carew-Hunt  Lieutenant H49
 Carey  Lieutenant XE3
A J Carles  Lieutenant E5
Carr  Lieutenant Union (N56)
E C Carre  Lieutenant E47
Carter  Lieutenant Triton (N15)
GEB Carter  Lieutenant C33
Cave  Lieutenant Triton (N15)
Chapman  Lieutenant Rainbow (N16)
Christopher  Lieutenant P38
Clements  Lieutenant Turbulent (N98)
Codrington  Lieutenant Perseus (N36)
M H Collierm  Lieutenant H10
Coltart  Lieutenant H49
Cook  Lieutenant H41
Coombe  Lieutenant Utmost (N19)
Coppinger  Lieutenant Oxley (P55)
Cornish-Bowden  Lieutenant Tetrarch (N77)
Courtenay Bell  Lieutenant C25
Crawley-Bovey  Lieutenant Tigris (N63)
C F Creswell  Lieutenant E47
Cringle  Lieutenant Narwhal (N45)
A G Crummack  Lieutenant H10
Culham  Lieutenant Regent (N41)
Darbyshire  Lieutenant Usk (N65)
Darling  Lieutenant Usk (N65)
Davies  Lieutenant P615
Davies  Lieutenant Orpheus (N46)
Davis  Lieutenant Rainbow (N16)
Dean  Lieutenant Triton (N15)
Des Voeux  Lieutenant Utmost (N19)
R T Dimsdale  Lieutenant E5
Don  Lieutenant Triumph (N18)
Dorell  Lieutenant Grampus (N56)
G M Drew  Lieutenant E14
Drummond  Lieutenant Sickle (P224)
J P Duncan  Lieutenant Untamed (P58)
S B Dundee-Hooper  Lieutenant E4
Eaton  Lieutenant Tigris (N63)
Ebel  Lieutenant Vandal (P64)
Edgar  Lieutenant Thunderbolt (N25)
Edmonds  Lieutenant Olympus (N35)
K E Elder  Lieutenant E47
G W Elliott  Lieutenant E50
Ennor  Lieutenant Thistle (N24)
 Enzer  Lieutenant XE6
Eustace  Lieutenant P38
Faber  Lieutenant P48
Farman  Lieutenant Truculent (P315)
R B Farwell  Lieutenant E30
Fawkes  Lieutenant Orpheus (N46)
RTN Filkin  Lieutenant D6
Fleming  Lieutenant Seahorse (S98)
A W Forbes  Lieutenant H5
Foster  Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Frost  Lieutenant P33
Fry  Lieutenant Swordfish (N61)
Fyson  Lieutenant Syrtis (P241)
Galloway  Lieutenant Union (N56)
Garbett  Lieutenant Simoom (P225)
Gibbs  Lieutenant H31
Gibson  Lieutenant Regent (N41)
Gimblet  Lieutenant Spearfish (N69)
Gledhill  Lieutenant E6
Goodman  Lieutenant Sickle (P224)
Grant  Lieutenant H41
D  Gray  Lieutenant L24
Green  Lieutenant Regulus (N88)
Green  Lieutenant Narwhal (N45)
Greenwood  Lieutenant Affray (P421)
RMW Greiffenhagen  Lieutenant E24
Greswell  Lieutenant
A A Hall  Lieutenant D3
Hancock  Lieutenant Salmon (N65)
Hardwick  Lieutenant Traveller (N48)
Harper  Lieutenant Thistle (N24)
Headly  Lieutenant E37
Hemelryk  Lieutenant P222
Hemingway  Lieutenant P38
Henderson  Lieutenant Pheonix (N96)
Henty-Creer  Lieutenant X5
Horick  Lieutenant Thunderbolt (N25)
Horlock  Lieutenant E37
Huddart  Lieutenant Triumph (N18)
Hulbert  Lieutenant Traveller (N48)
Hunter  Lieutenant E4
Jakeman  Lieutenant Sickle (P224)
Janvrin  Lieutenant Triumph (N18)
I S Jefferson  Lieutenant C34
G E Jenkinson  Lieutenant H3
Jones  Lieutenant Thistle (N24)
Jordan  Lieutenant Usurper (P56)
Jupp  Lieutenant Syrtis (P241)
Keith-Roach  Lieutenant Triad (N53)
Kennedy  Lieutenant Porpoise (N14)
Kerr  Lieutenant P311
Kettle  Lieutenant Tarpon (N17)
Kirkwood  Lieutenant Affray (P421)
C T Klemp  Lieutenant E41
Knox  Lieutenant Regent (N41)
Lambert  Lieutenant P615
W L Landale  Lieutenant E18
ERM Lane  Lieutenant H3
Langley  Lieutenant Swordfish (N61)
Lansberry  Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Lawson  Lieutenant Turbulent (N98)
Leggatt  Lieutenant Usk (N65)
H N Lesley  Lieutenant G9
W P Lillie  Lieutenant E34
Lindsell  Lieutenant Olympus (N35)
Liversidge  Lieutenant Pheonix (N96)
Livesley  Lieutenant Undaunted (N55)
Macrae  Lieutenant P311
W M Maitland-Dougall  Lieutenant D3
Manley  Lieutenant Oxley (P55)
Mansergh  Lieutenant A1
Marriot (P39)  Lieutenant Olympus (N35)
Massy-Dawson  Lieutenant Seahorse (S98)
Maw  Lieutenant Thunderbolt (N25)
McFarlane  Lieutenant X22
S A Meats  Lieutenant E30
Merritt  Lieutenant H31
W B Metcalfe  Lieutenant E50
Meyrick  Lieutenant Tetrarch (N77)
Milne-Thompson  Lieutenant Olympus (N35)
Milner  Lieutenant Simoom (P225)
Morris  Lieutenant Thames (N71)
Mott  Lieutenant Usurper (P56)
Muntz  Lieutenant Regulus (N88)
Neel-Wall  Lieutenant Tempest (N86)
Newell  Lieutenant Thames (N71)
G M Noll  Lieutenant Untamed (P58)
Norman  Lieutenant Upholder (N99)
F E Oakeley  Lieutenant D2
Ogilvy  Lieutenant Unbeaten (N93)
F T Ormand  Lieutenant A3
Owen  Lieutenant P39
Oxborrow  Lieutenant Unshaken (P54)
P B O’Brien  Lieutenant B2
Paige  Lieutenant Sterlet (N22)
Pardoe  Lieutenant Parthian (N75)
Parker  Lieutenant Thorn (N11)
Pelly  Lieutenant Stratagem (P234)
Phillimore  Lieutenant P514
Pidgeon  Lieutenant P38
Pilkington  Lieutenant C31
Poole  Lieutenant Urge (N17)
Portman  Lieutenant Vandal (P64)
E J Price  Lieutenant E15
CSM Prinsep  Lieutenant G7
Prowse  Lieutenant Snapper (N39)
R I Pulleyne  Lieutenant E34
Radwell  Lieutenant Stonehenge (P232)
Ransome  Lieutenant Urge (N17)
Ratcliffe  Lieutenant Swordfish (N61)
Reed  Lieutenant Unique (N95)
Richardson  Lieutenant G9
L F Richardson  Lieutenant A3
Roberts  Lieutenant Porpoise (N14)
Robertson  Lieutenant Perseus (N36)
Round  Lieutenant Regulus (N88)
CAC Russell  Lieutenant G7
EWB Ryan  Lieutenant E26
Rycroft  Lieutenant Sidon (P259)
Sampson  Lieutenant Tigris (N63)
Sargent  Lieutenant P311
Schuil  Lieutenant P615
JSB Scott, John Stuart B  Lieutenant E3
Silver  Lieutenant P311
Simmons  Lieutenant Union (N56)
Simpson  Lieutenant Odin (N84)
Sinclair  Lieutenant Sickle (P224)
Skelt  Lieutenant Salmon (N65)
F C Skinner  Lieutenant A5
Smith  Lieutenant Triton (N15)
R E Snook  Lieutenant E50
Spratt  Lieutenant Syrtis (P241)
S E Spring Rice  Lieutenant P48
St Sabbe  Lieutenant Tigris (N63)
Stacey  Lieutenant Swordfish (N61)
Staples  Lieutenant XE11
Stretton-Smith  Lieutenant P311
Stretton-Smith  Lieutenant P311
Tait  Lieutenant Perseus (N36)
Talbot  Lieutenant Thames (N71)
Tarrant  Lieutenant Union (N56)
Taverner  Lieutenant Utmost (N19)
Taylor  Lieutenant Porpoise (N14)
Taylor  Lieutenant P514
Thain  Lieutenant Seahorse (S98)
Thomas  Lieutenant Porpoise (N14)
EJV Thornton  Lieutenant A3
J F Tryon  Lieutenant G8
Tweed  Lieutenant Rainbow (N16)
Tweedy  Lieutenant Unbeaten (N93)
Twynam  Lieutenant Narwhal (N45)
Von Bergen  Lieutenant Parthian (N75)
Walford  Lieutenant Pandora (N42)
Warde  Lieutenant K17
Wardle  Lieutenant Sterlet (N22)
Waterlow  Lieutenant Talisman (N78)
Watkins  Lieutenant Triton (N15)
DJ Watkinson  Lieutenant L24
J G Watson  Lieutenant G8
T A Watterson  Lieutenant K4
Webb  Lieutenant Thunderbolt (N25)
G M Welman  Lieutenant A7
J A Wheatley  Lieutenant L10
Whitaker  Lieutenant E10
Wild  Lieutenant Traveller (N48)
Wilford  Lieutenant Olympus (N35)
Wilkinson  Lieutenant P33
EJR Wingfield-Stratford  Lieutenant D3
Winterbottom  Lieutenant Stratagem (P234)
Wood  Lieutenant Utmost (N19)
Worrall  Lieutenant Thames (N71)
Worth  Lieutenant Usurper (P56)
Wright  Lieutenant Sterlet (N22)
Wykeham-Martin  Lieutenant Salmon (N65)
HTD Wynne  Lieutenant E34
Ackery  Lieutenant (E) Narwhal (N45)
Allen  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
Alston  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
Bilton  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
Chartres  Lieutenant (E) Turbulent (N98)
Cole-Adams  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
Collinge  Lieutenant (E) Triad (N53)
Gordon  Lieutenant (E) P311
Lancaster  Lieutenant (E) H41
A E Lane  Lieutenant (E) K13
McNally  Lieutenant (E) Talisman (N78)
Nicholson  Lieutenant (E) Tigris (N63)
Phillips  Lieutenant (E) Tetrarch (N77)
Shaw  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
Treleaven  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
HW Tyrrell  Lieutenant (E) K17
Verner-Jeffreys  Lieutenant (E) Traveller (N48)
Welch  Lieutenant (E) Affray (P421)
CMA Wellesley  Lieutenant (E) K4
Withey  Lieutenant (E) Rainbow (N16)
Wright  Lieutenant (E) Triumph (N18)
F J Hindes  Lieutenant AM Truculent (P315)
G N Biggs  Lieutenant Commander E30
Burch  Lieutenant Commander Narwhal (N45)
Caldwell  Lieutenant Commander Tarpon (N17)
B P Cary  Lieutenant Commander G9
Cavaye  Lieutenant Commander Tempest (N86)
Chisholm  Lieutenant Commander E37
G F Cholmley  Lieutenant Commander E3
Colvin  Lieutenant Commander Tigris (N63)
F L Coplestone  Lieutenant Commander D2
Crouch  Lieutenant Commander Thunderbolt (N25)
Currie  Lieutenant Commander Regulus (N88)
de Beauvior Stocks  Lieutenant Commander K4
K J Duff-Dunbar  Lieutenant Commander E16
Dunkerley  Lieutenant Commander Thames (N71)
Dymott  Lieutenant Commander Olympus (N35)
P  Eddis  Lieutenant Commander L24
H D Edwards  Lieutenant Commander E5
AAL Fenner  Lieutenant Commander K4
Forbes  Lieutenant Commander Spearfish (N69)
W J Foster  Lieutenant Commander E6
WSJ Fraser  Lieutenant Commander E10
Greenway  Lieutenant Commander Tetrarch (N77)
R C Halahan  Lieutenant Commander E18
Haselfoot  Lieutenant Commander Thistle (N24)
Haward  Lieutenant Commander Sterlet (N22)
CGW Head  Lieutenant Commander D2
H J Hearn  Lieutenant Commander K17
Mackenzie  Lieutenant Commander P222
Moore  Lieutenant Commander Rainbow (N16)
GWE Naper  Lieutenant Commander E24
G K Needham  Lieutenant Commander Sidon (P259)
Nicholay  Lieutenant Commander Perseus (N36)
Norfolk  Lieutenant Commander Thorn (N11)
Nowell  Lieutenant Commander Pheonix (N96)
Pain  Lieutenant Commander P514
G R Phillott  Lieutenant Commander E6
Rowe  Lieutenant Commander Grampus (N56)
Salt  Lieutenant Commander Triad (N53)
St Clair-Ford  Lieutenant Commander Traveller (N48)
J T Tenison  Lieutenant Commander E4
Tompkinson  Lieutenant Commander Urge (N17)
Turner  Lieutenant Commander Porpoise (N14)
Wanklyn  Lieutenant Commander Upholder (N99)
G S White  Lieutenant Commander E14
White  Lieutenant Commander Narwhal (N45)
A E Whitehouse  Lieutenant Commander L10
Willmott  Lieutenant Commander Talisman (N78)
Wise  Lieutenant Commander Orpheus (N46)
Woods  Lieutenant Commander Odin (N84)
Wren  Lieutenant Commander Tarpon (N17)
O’Brian  Lieutenant Commander (E) Thames (N71)
Bowen  Lieutenant Commissioned Engineer Thistle (N24)
Sherry  Lieutenant Commissioned Engineer Tarpon (N17)
P G Acworth  Sub-Lieutenant Untamed (P58)
Adcock  Sub-Lieutenant Rainbow (N16)
Anderson  Sub-Lieutenant H41
Anderson  Sub-Lieutenant Usurper (P56)
Anthony  Sub-Lieutenant Undaunted (N55)
P F Armstrong  Sub-Lieutenant G8
Bate  Sub-Lieutenant Undaunted (N55)
JPM Blissett  Sub-Lieutenant E14
JRI Brierley  Sub-Lieutenant J6
A G Cameron  Sub-Lieutenant E16
KMG Campbell  Sub-Lieutenant C31
Campbell  Sub-Lieutenant H31
Churchill  Sub-Lieutenant A1
Clayton  Sub-Lieutenant Stonehenge (P232)
P L Clayton  Sub-Lieutenant Untamed (P58)
D N Colson  Sub-Lieutenant E18
C F Cottrell  Sub-Lieutenant G9
Cousins  Sub-Lieutenant P222
Cross  Sub-Lieutenant Simoom (P225)
Dean  Sub-Lieutenant Triad (N53)
Dearden  Sub-Lieutenant H49
Drake  Sub-Lieutenant Stonehenge (P232)
Elliott  Sub-Lieutenant Saracen (P247)
Eves  Sub-Lieutenant Talisman (N78)
Fernie  Sub-Lieutenant Regent (N41)
E T Fletcher  Sub-Lieutenant A8
Frew  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Frost  Sub-Lieutenant Usurper (P56)
Garwood  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
A D Gibson-Carmichael  Sub-Lieutenant E16
SAG Godden  Sub-Lieutenant Umpire (N82)
Goodwin  Sub-Lieutenant Parthian (N75)
Goss  Sub-Lieutenant P311
Gray  Sub-Lieutenant P38
Grogan  Sub-Lieutenant X24
Harris  Sub-Lieutenant X24
Hickley  Sub-Lieutenant Vandal (P64)
GTC Higgins  Sub-Lieutenant Untamed (P58)
Howard-Johnson  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Howes  Sub-Lieutenant Stonehenge (P232)
Hunt  Sub-Lieutenant X24
Incledon  Sub-Lieutenant Thorn (N11)
L D Ives  Sub-Lieutenant H10
Jackson  Sub-Lieutenant
Kearon  Sub-Lieutenant X9
Lee  Sub-Lieutenant Odin (N84)
Linton  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Locke  Sub-Lieutenant X7
Longstaff  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Mackenzie  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Mackenzie-Edwards  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Malcolm  Sub-Lieutenant X5
Millar  Sub-Lieutenant P32
T S Moore  Sub-Lieutenant C34
RHG Morrison  Sub-Lieutenant A7
Nelson  Sub-Lieutenant X5
Nicholl  Sub-Lieutenant P615
Nickalls  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
North  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Prentice  Sub-Lieutenant Stratagem (P234)
Purdy  Sub-Lieutenant X24
reston  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Rewcastle  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
J S Ryder  Sub-Lieutenant H41
Sargent  Sub-Lieutenant P311
Shanks  Sub-Lieutenant Simoom (P225)
Smithard  Sub-Lieutenant P32
E  Stedal  Sub-Lieutenant L24
Strachan  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Sumner  Sub-Lieutenant H41
Symonds  Sub-Lieutenant Orpheus (N46)
W I Tatham  Sub-Lieutenant H3
Taylor  Sub-Lieutenant P222
Trier  Sub-Lieutenant Porpoise (N14)
Tugman  Sub-Lieutenant Affray (P421)
Walker  Sub-Lieutenant Sickle (P224)
Weatherall  Sub-Lieutenant Tarpon (N17)
Weeks  Sub-Lieutenant P615
Whittam  Sub-Lieutenant X7
Wilson  Sub-Lieutenant Grampus (N56)
Crone  Surgeon Lieutenant Sterlet (N22)
Drysdale  Surgeon Lieutenant Pheonix (N96)
C E Rhodes  Surgeon Lieutenant Sidon (P259)

Commonwealth War Graves Commission

Biographies & MemoirsVC Winners