Top
Home - Crew - Roll of Honour

Roll Of Honour

Ranks containing "Signalman"

Ashton  Leading Signalman Olympus (N35)
P J Aspinall  Leading Signalman D3
Berry  Leading Signalman Vandal (P64)
W C Bones  Leading Signalman G8
Bruce  Leading Signalman Spearfish (N69)
Cadby  Leading Signalman Tarpon (N17)
Carter  Leading Signalman K4
Carter  Leading Signalman Porpoise (N14)
H  Chevis  Leading Signalman L24
Clifford  Leading Signalman Spearfish (N69)
Close  Leading Signalman P222
Colton  Leading Signalman Stonehenge (P232)
W W Cooper  Leading Signalman K17
Cuthbert  Leading Signalman Sickle (P224)
Davies  Leading Signalman Swordfish (N61)
C H Dawe  Leading Signalman C34
Hargreaves  Leading Signalman P32
Hills  Leading Signalman H49
G A Howell  Leading Signalman H10
Jago  Leading Signalman P33
B J Jenkins  Leading Signalman G7
Johnson  Leading Signalman Truculent (P315)
Jones  Leading Signalman Usk (N65)
Kilty  Leading Signalman Triumph (N18)
King  Leading Signalman Regulus (N88)
King  Leading Signalman Thunderbolt (N25)
Kirby  Leading Signalman Regulus (N88)
Knowles  Leading Signalman H49
Leeke  Leading Signalman Urge (N17)
W C Leonard  Leading Signalman E30
Mitton  Leading Signalman Unbeaten (N93)
Neale  Leading Signalman Perseus (N36)
Nesling  Leading Signalman Snapper (N39)
F W Norton   Leading Signalman E6
Penny  Leading Signalman Sturgeon (N73)
Peterson  Leading Signalman Thames (N71)
Richards  Leading Signalman Thistle (N24)
Roberts  Leading Signalman Undaunted (N55)
Simmonds  Leading Signalman Upholder (N99)
Thomas  Leading Signalman Stratagem (P234)
Thomsett  Leading Signalman Sterlet (N22)
Tolley  Leading Signalman Talisman (N78)
Upex  Leading Signalman Usurper (P56)
E R Walker  Leading Signalman D6
Whittaker  Leading Signalman Salmon (N65)
Wood  Leading Signalman Triad (N53)
Baddeley  Signalman P48
E G Bennett  Signalman C33
H W Brown  Signalman E20
C A Buttle  Signalman C25
Codral  Signalman Olympus (N35)
Cope  Signalman H41
Daw  Signalman Narwhal (N45)
Day  Signalman Simoom (P225)
Dover  Signalman Oxley (P55)
WRC Dowsett  Signalman D5
Farrington  Signalman Tigris (N63)
J J Fitzgerald  Signalman C16
Fraser  Signalman Union (N56)
A T Goodey  Signalman G9
Hoodless  Signalman E37
Hughes  Signalman Sterlet (N22)
Jeffrey  Signalman Rainbow (N16)
Jones  Signalman H31
H W Kingcome  Signalman E5
Legassick  Signalman Splendid (P228)
RTP Mathews  Signalman E26
McCarthy  Signalman Syrtis (P241)
A L Morgan  Signalman E3
J J Mulhall  Signalman E50
C H Nash  Signalman E47
Newton  Signalman Utmost (N19)
PEE Payne  Signalman H5
E J Pulman  Signalman L10
P B Richens  Signalman E34
A  Smith  Signalman L24
M W Tovey  Signalman E4
Vail  Signalman P615
M P Watkins  Signalman K4
WJS Wearne  Signalman C31
Weaver  Signalman P38

Commonwealth War Graves Commission

Biographies & MemoirsVC Winners